Inkonjane fm radio

"Sixoxa Sonke"

Hottest Shows

Monday

Inkolo yethu

Xolile Njiva
Monday
Monday

Umculo wezitibili

Xolile Njiva
Now live world-wide!

LISTEN LIVE

Listen to your favourite shows with you where ever life takes you in the world.

Weekly Show Schedule

Monday

Kusa Kuhanjwa

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Monday

S’bhul’ivukazi

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
4:00 am - 6:00 am
Monday

Vukanathi Breakfast

Alungile Rejeni “Dj Slender”
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Monday

Masakh eSikhule Babhinci

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Now Live
Monday

Emini Malanga

Mzuvukile Diko “Mzura”
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Monday

Ezoluntu Iindaba

News Team
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Monday

Ezidlumzi

Mvuyisi Mnisi
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Monday

Ezisika Umxhelo

Sinobom Ngesi “Sino”
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Tuesday

Kusa Kuhanjwa

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Tuesday

S’bhul’ivukazi

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
4:00 am - 6:00 am
Tuesday

Vukanathi Breakfast

Ayabonga Ntsentselele
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Tuesday

Masakh eSikhule Babhinci

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Now Live
Tuesday

Ezoluntu Iindaba

News Team
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Tuesday

Emini Malanga

Mzuvukile Diko “Mzura”
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Tuesday

EkhayaMkhaya

Zimvo Sigongotho “The First Lady”
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday

EkhayaMkhaya

Zamani Sigebetshu
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Tuesday

Ezolimo

Mvuyisi Mnisi
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tuesday

Ezidlumzi

Mvuyisi Mnisi
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Tuesday

Ezisika Umxhelo

Sinobom Ngesi “Sino”
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Wednesday

Kusa Kuhanjwa

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Wednesday

S’bhul’ivukazi

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
4:00 am - 6:00 am
Wednesday

Vukanathi Breakfast

Alungile Rejeni “Dj Slender”
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Wednesday

Masakh eSikhule Babhinci

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Now Live
Wednesday

Emini Malanga

Mzuvukile Diko “Mzura”
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Wednesday

EkhayaMkhaya

Chumani Mazwi
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Wednesday

Ezoluntu Iindaba

News Team
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Wednesday

Ngeyenu MaMpondo

Zolile “Bhabhezilokhweni” Mbono
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Wednesday

Ezisika Umxhelo

Sinobom Ngesi “Sino”
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Thursday

Kusa Kuhanjwa

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Thursday

S’bhul’ivukazi

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
4:00 am - 6:00 am
Thursday

Vukanathi Breakfast

Ayabonga Ntsentselele
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Thursday

Masakh eSikhule Babhinci

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Now Live
Thursday

Ezoluntu Iindaba

News Team
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Thursday

Emini Malanga

Mzuvukile Diko “Mzura”
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Thursday

EkhayaMkhaya

Zimvo Sigongotho “The First Lady”
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Thursday

Ezemfundo

Happy Bongoza
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Thursday

Iingcambu Zethu

Micheal Rhwalumbane
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Thursday

Ezisika Umxhelo

Sinobom Ngesi “Sino”
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Friday

Kusa Kuhanjwa

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Friday

S’bhul’ivukazi

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
4:00 am - 6:00 am
Friday

Vukanathi Breakfast

Alungile Rejeni “Dj Slender”
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Friday

Masakh eSikhule Babhinci

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
9:00 am - 12:00 pm
Now Live
Friday

Emini Malanga

Mzuvukile Diko “Mzura”
12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Friday

EkhayaMkhaya

Zamani Sigebetshu
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Friday

Ezoluntu Iindaba

News Team
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Friday

Amalahle the countdown

Alungile Rejeni “Dj Slender”
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Friday

Gida Sibhekane

Yolanda Pandle “Yozza”
10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Saturday

Ezayizolo

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
1:00 am - 4:00 am
Saturday

Sidudlimfene

Zolile “Bhabhezilokhweni” Mbono
4:00 am - 7:00 am
Saturday

Umthombo Wokugcoya

Sinobom Ngesi “Sino”
7:00 am - 10:00 am
Saturday
10:00 am - 1:00 pm
Now Live
Saturday

Reggae and Cothoza

Siphiwo Langalibalele
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Saturday

Sizonwabisa Emabaleni

Lwazi Siyothula “Mastermind”
3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Saturday

Isingqi sakwithi

Mawenu Dube
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Saturday

Sigida ngengoma

Zamani Sigebetshu
9:00 pm - 12:00 am
Sunday

Isingqi nobuciko

Siphiwo Langalibalele
12:00 am - 3:00 am
Sunday

Masixoxe Ngezibhalo

Mvuyisi Mnisi
3:00 am - 6:00 am
Sunday

Ezenkolo

Sinovuyo Mayeza
6:00 am - 9:00 am
Sunday

Siphilisa umphefumlo

Ayabonga Ntsentselele
9:00 am - 11:00 am
Now Live
Sunday

Impolo yangecawa

Amahle Masentse “Lady P”
11:00 am - 1:00 pm
Sunday

Umculo wezitibili

Xolile Njiva
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
Sunday

Sizonwabisa Emabaleni

Zimvo Sigongotho “The First Lady”
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Sunday
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Sunday
6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Sunday
6:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Sunday

Inkolo yethu

Micheal Rhwalumbane
10:00 pm - 1:00 am

ICRA AWARDS

The Night of the Stars

Come join us as we celebrate the second
Inkonjane Community Radio Achievement Awards

Weekly Top Chart

Falling Into You

Hammer

Album: Rock n Roll

  1. Non Absolute - Chris Martin

  2. Absolute Radio - Maria Woo

  3. Music Absolute - Meda Hyat

  4. Falling Into You - Hammer

  5. Love Song - Hammer

  6. Please Hammer - Hurt 'Em

  7. Back To Black - David Lee

Featured Album

  1. Non Absolute Chris Martin

  2. Absolute Radio Maria Woo

  3. Music Absolute Meda Hyat

  4. Falling Into You Hammer

  5. Love Song Hammer

Shape16 Shape17

Meet The People

Our Shopping Store

Black & Bone

Honey & BUnny

$39.00
Story Book

Jennifar Lopiz

$39.00
Story Book

The Music Rockz

$39.00
Black & Bone

Green Leaf Pro

$39.00

Advertize with us

Contact us now to find out how we can help you get the word out about your business event or initiative.

X